Sunday, 5 July 2009

Honest Scrap Tag

I was tagged by a few of you girlies, thankyouuu :)
Having trouble what to blog about! -help! haha.

You have to tell your readers ten things about you they may not know, but that are true. Then you have to tag ten people with the award. Finally, let all the people you've given the award to know they have gotten it ( comment their blogs or somethings). Don't forget to link back to the person who awarded you.

1. I was also in Harry Potter 1&2 with Zoe! It was sooo amazing :) I sat next to Neville Longbottom. What a privelege. LOL

2. I live in a really tiny village that has starred in a lottt of programmes and movies, which is pretty cool - most recently was Cranford. We has fake snoww, soo pretty.

3. I work in a pub and I hate it so so so much, hopefully won't be there for much longer!

4. I keep memories. Like train tickets, cinema tickets, concert tickets, millions and millions of photos. I have a scrapbook to stick everything in :)

5. I am completley in love with Mcfly. Me and my bestie Jenny have seen them 9 times. It never gets old. Danny is my first love. haha.

6. I STILL havn't had driving lessons, and get really annoyed at myself for not doing it but there never seems 'enough time' :/ whoops. It WILL happen though.

7. Me and Jenny once saw Prince Harry and Prince William going to a family wedding in the village I live in. Love at first sight!

8. I'd love to be an events coordinator. Or a wedding planner :) Would be lavly. I've already got my wedding planned, any guy that comes along with a different plan to mine will be gone. Hee.

9. I really really really can't cook to save my life. I once asked my Mum if the skin bit on sausages had to be peeled off to cook them. : Oh well...

10. This time last year I was in Ibiza, first holiday with my girlies. And oh my god it was fab. If you're thinking about it you should DEF go! I wanna go back.
I tag whoever hasn't done it :)


  1. Waaaah I'd love to see the Princes! I have a secret crush on Prince William, haha!

    Sounds like a cool little place you live in :)

  2. @Rebecca --you're okay then because it's Prince Harry I crush on! haha. :)x

  3. Aww yay you did my tag :) cool answers-you forgot to tag anyone else though!!? oops :) ps Prince Harry is abit of a fitty!! ;)x

  4. @MissGlamTan Yussss! I just put underneath I tag anyone who hasn't done it lol.
    Would of linked peoples but i am sooo not technically enhanced...:)xxx

  5. lol cute. i can't cook either (but i have a job cooking in a bed & breakfast, so whatever!).

    sooo jealous about harry potter :(

  6. haha my fault i see it now haha im technically a spaz too join the club ;) xx


  7. :O you got to sit by Neville Longbottom? :O!
    i think your life is complete. hehe.

  8. @Sarah Jean. It really is, it was odd actually in the first one I was sat next to him and in the second one he wasn't there but I had his notebook thing I had to write in. I think its fate...lmao ♥

  9. Omg, i love Mcfly too, love danny and dougie lol, it's so cool you got to star in harry potter. :)

  10. @Kathryn Soo amazing arnt they? :)X

  11. :O wow!
    i think it might actually be fate! hehe
    you are so lucky! <3